First Division North 2010/11

TeamPldWDLFAPDBPPts
1RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1141400829552277028
2Sheffield Steelers 3141202878548330026
3Sheffield Steelers 214905792643149023
4Jaguars 114608653685-32020
5Lothian Phoenix 114608664703-39020
6The Owls 2144010544671-127018
7Newcastle Eagles 1144010615752-137018
8Celtic Warriors141013409830-421-114

First Division South 2010/11

*TeamPldWDLFAPDBPPts
1Birmingham Black Cats 1141301867589278027
2GLL & Aspire London Titans 1141004841624217024
3Exeter Otters 1141004702599103024
4Tornados 114707647702-55021
5Aces 214608637638-1020
6Essex Outlaws 214509590686-96019
7GLL & Aspire London Titans 2143011525748-223-116
8SWBC Tigers 1142012524747-223016

First Division North 2010/11 Results

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamReport
12-September-2010Sheffield Steelers 248 – 50Sheffield Steelers 3Details
18-September-2010Celtic Warriors46 – 43Newcastle Eagles 1Details
19-September-2010The Owls 244 – 36Newcastle Eagles 1Details
19-September-2010Lothian Phoenix 152 – 38Jaguars 1Details
19-September-2010Sheffield Steelers 245 – 68RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
19-September-2010Sheffield Steelers 352 – 55RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
26-September-2010Sheffield Steelers 354 – 50Sheffield Steelers 2Details
26-September-2010The Owls 244 – 25Celtic WarriorsDetails
09-October-2010Newcastle Eagles 143 – 64RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
10-October-2010Lothian Phoenix 146 – 55RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
16-October-2010Jaguars 150 – 56Sheffield Steelers 3Details
24-October-2010The Owls 249 – 40Jaguars 1Details
24-October-2010Sheffield Steelers 278 – 29Celtic WarriorsDetails
24-October-2010Sheffield Steelers 380 – 30Newcastle Eagles 1Details
06-November-2010RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 160 – 30Celtic WarriorsDetails
07-November-2010Sheffield Steelers 368 – 48Jaguars 1Details
07-November-2010Sheffield Steelers 246 – 34The Owls 2Details
13-November-2010Newcastle Eagles 155 – 75Sheffield Steelers 2Details
14-November-2010Lothian Phoenix 147 – 61Sheffield Steelers 2Details
14-November-2010Sheffield Steelers 383 – 21Celtic WarriorsDetails
14-November-2010Newcastle Eagles 148 – 42The Owls 2Details
27-November-2010RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 152 – 29The Owls 2Details
28-November-2010Sheffield Steelers 267 – 37Newcastle Eagles 1Details
05-December-2010Lothian Phoenix 120 – 0Celtic WarriorsDetails
18-December-2010Celtic Warriors40 – 91Lothian Phoenix 1Details
19-December-2010The Owls 249 – 51Lothian Phoenix 1Details
08-January-2011Jaguars 144 – 60RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
08-January-2011Celtic Warriors17 – 58Sheffield Steelers 3Details
09-January-2011The Owls 240 – 49Sheffield Steelers 2Details
15-January-2011Celtic Warriors33 – 49The Owls 2Details
15-January-2011Jaguars 149 – 39Lothian Phoenix 1Details
16-January-2011RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 173 – 33Lothian Phoenix 1Details
29-January-2011Celtic Warriors33 – 79Jaguars 1Details
29-January-2011The Owls 233 – 55RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
30-January-2011Lothian Phoenix 161 – 51Newcastle Eagles 1Details
12-February-2011Newcastle Eagles 155 – 32Celtic WarriorsDetails
12-February-2011Jaguars 143 – 62Sheffield Steelers 2Details
13-February-2011Lothian Phoenix 143 – 37The Owls 2Details
26-February-2011The Owls 228 – 68Sheffield Steelers 3Details
26-February-2011Celtic Warriors30 – 58Sheffield Steelers 2Details
26-February-2011Jaguars 146 – 44Newcastle Eagles 1Details
27-February-2011RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 166 – 36Newcastle Eagles 1Details
05-March-2011RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 164 – 30Jaguars 1Details
05-March-2011Sheffield Steelers 362 – 36Lothian Phoenix 1Details
06-March-2011Sheffield Steelers 269 – 54Lothian Phoenix 1Details
06-March-2011Sheffield Steelers 372 – 25The Owls 2Details
12-March-2011Newcastle Eagles 148 – 30Jaguars 1Details
19-March-2011Celtic Warriors43 – 59RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 1Details
26-March-2011Jaguars 153 – 30Celtic WarriorsDetails
26-March-2011Newcastle Eagles 146 – 40Lothian Phoenix 1Details
17-April-2011RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 152 – 45Sheffield Steelers 2Details
17-April-2011RGK UofW Sporting Club Rhinos 146 – 43Sheffield Steelers 3Details
01-May-2011Sheffield Steelers 239 – 50Jaguars 1Details
07-May-2011Jaguars 153 – 41The Owls 2Details
07-May-2011Newcastle Eagles 143 – 59Sheffield Steelers 3Details
08-May-2011Lothian Phoenix 151 – 73Sheffield Steelers 3Details

First Division South 2010/11 Results

DateHome TeamScoreAway TeamReport
11-September-2010GLL & Aspire London Titans 162 – 41GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
11-September-2010GLL & Aspire London Titans 237 – 71GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
19-September-2010Aces 234 – 37GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
19-September-2010Exeter Otters 166 – 49Tornados 1Details
25-September-2010SWBC Tigers 139 – 38Aces 2Details
10-October-2010GLL & Aspire London Titans 163 – 65Exeter Otters 1Details
10-October-2010GLL & Aspire London Titans 232 – 71Exeter Otters 1Details
10-October-2010Essex Outlaws 241 – 30SWBC Tigers 1Details
10-October-2010Tornados 143 – 55Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
17-October-2010Birmingham Black Cats 154 – 43GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
24-October-2010Essex Outlaws 263 – 40GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
24-October-2010Tornados 147 – 37SWBC Tigers 1Details
24-October-2010Aces 247 – 49GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
31-October-2010Essex Outlaws 242 – 48Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
06-November-2010Birmingham Black Cats 170 – 50Aces 2Details
06-November-2010Tornados 158 – 41Exeter Otters 1Details
07-November-2010SWBC Tigers 124 – 48Exeter Otters 1Details
13-November-2010SWBC Tigers 149 – 41GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
14-November-2010Essex Outlaws 232 – 39Aces 2Details
27-November-2010Essex Outlaws 238 – 35Tornados 1Details
27-November-2010Aces 232 – 52Exeter Otters 1Details
28-November-2010GLL & Aspire London Titans 169 – 41SWBC Tigers 1Details
28-November-2010Birmingham Black Cats 164 – 30Exeter Otters 1Details
05-December-2010Exeter Otters 165 – 29SWBC Tigers 1Details
05-December-2010GLL & Aspire London Titans 266 – 37Tornados 1Details
19-December-2010Birmingham Black Cats 175 – 38SWBC Tigers 1Details
19-December-2010Exeter Otters 120 – 0GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
08-January-2011SWBC Tigers 148 – 55Essex Outlaws 2Details
09-January-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 237 – 77Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
09-January-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 166 – 39Tornados 1Details
15-January-2011Aces 236 – 50Tornados 1Details
16-January-2011SWBC Tigers 135 – 53Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
16-January-2011Exeter Otters 156 – 48Essex Outlaws 2Details
30-January-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 158 – 52Aces 2Details
30-January-2011Essex Outlaws 242 – 53Exeter Otters 1Details
12-February-2011SWBC Tigers 142 – 53Tornados 1Details
13-February-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 222 – 54Aces 2Details
13-February-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 159 – 62Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
26-February-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 245 – 40SWBC Tigers 1Details
27-February-2011Essex Outlaws 229 – 63GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
27-February-2011Exeter Otters 145 – 51Aces 2Details
05-March-2011Aces 248 – 42SWBC Tigers 1Details
06-March-2011Birmingham Black Cats 168 – 40Tornados 1Details
06-March-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 168 – 32Essex Outlaws 2Details
13-March-2011Birmingham Black Cats 162 – 32Essex Outlaws 2Details
13-March-2011Exeter Otters 154 – 51GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
19-March-2011Aces 248 – 35Essex Outlaws 2Details
20-March-2011Tornados 152 – 50Aces 2Details
20-March-2011Exeter Otters 136 – 56Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
26-March-2011SWBC Tigers 130 – 69GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
27-March-2011Birmingham Black Cats 168 – 46GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
27-March-2011Tornados 157 – 45Essex Outlaws 2Details
10-April-2011Tornados 146 – 42GLL & Aspire London Titans 2Details
16-April-2011Aces 258 – 55Birmingham Black Cats 1Details
17-April-2011Tornados 141 – 50GLL & Aspire London Titans 1Details
23-April-2011GLL & Aspire London Titans 239 – 56Essex Outlaws 2Details